Difference between revisions of "L'Owcrey"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added trade value of occult cloak) |
(added monastery chronicles to the list) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|align='right'|500 | |align='right'|500 | ||
|align='right'|250 | |align='right'|250 | ||
|- | |||
|align='left'|[[Monastery Chronicles]] | |||
|align='right'|250 | |||
|align='right'|50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align='left'|[[Necromancer Staff]] | |align='left'|[[Necromancer Staff]] | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 28 February 2022
Location
He is always sitting at the right middle table.
Shop
L'Owcrey buys:
- Cursed Items
L'Owcrey sells:
Treatise
Item Deliveries
L'Owcrey collects occult and unholy items:
| Delivered Item | Gold Payment | Reputation Gain |
| Forbidden Grimoire | 500 | 250 |
| Monastery Chronicles | 250 | 50 |
| Necromancer Staff | 2000 | 1000 |
| Occult Cloak | 1000 | 500 |
| Pagan Amulet | 750 | 250 |
| Phylactery | 750 | 250 |
