Difference between revisions of "Mug"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|'''[[The Black Boar (Osbrook)]]''' | |'''[[The Black Boar (Osbrook)]]''' | ||
|Brukk will not pay for mugs. | |Brukk will not pay for mugs. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ethne]]''' | |||
[[File:Ethne.png]] | |||
|'''[[The Black Boar (Osbrook)]]''' | |||
|Ethne will not pay for mugs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 30 August 2025
| This article is a stub. You can help Stoneshard wiki by expanding it. |
| “ | Would be much more preferable if it was filled to the brim with foamy ale... | „ |
Acquired From
- Drinking Dark Ale leaves you with an empty Mug.
Filling
You can use a mug at a Well or other water source to fill it with water. It then transforms into a Mug (beverage).
Selling
| Buyer | Location | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Brukk | The Black Boar (Osbrook) | Brukk will not pay for mugs. |
| Ethne | The Black Boar (Osbrook) | Ethne will not pay for mugs. |
