Difference between revisions of "L'Owcrey"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (restored alphabetical order) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|align='left'|[[Monastery Chronicles]] | |align='left'|[[Monastery Chronicles]] | ||
|align='right'|250 | |align='right'|250 | ||
|align='right'|50 | |||
|- | |||
|align='left'|[[Morion]] | |||
|align='right'|100 | |||
|align='right'|50 | |align='right'|50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|align='right'|2000 | |align='right'|2000 | ||
|align='right'|1000 | |align='right'|1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align='left'|[[Occult Cloak]] | |align='left'|[[Occult Cloak]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
|align='right'|250 | |align='right'|250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align='left'|[[ | |align='left'|[[Witch Hat]] | ||
|align='right'| | |align='right'|500 | ||
|align='right'| | |align='right'|250 | ||
|- | |||
|align='left'|[[Witch Staff]] | |||
|align='right'|1000 | |||
|align='right'|500 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
L'Owcrey's name is an anagram reference to the famous occultist Aleister Crowley. | L'Owcrey's name is an anagram reference to the famous occultist Aleister Crowley. | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 29 August 2022
Location
He is always sitting at the right middle table.
Shop
L'Owcrey buys:
- Cursed Items
L'Owcrey sells:
Treatise
Item Deliveries
L'Owcrey collects occult and unholy items:
| Delivered Item | Gold Payment | Reputation Gain |
| Forbidden Grimoire | 500 | 250 |
| Monastery Chronicles | 250 | 50 |
| Morion | 100 | 50 |
| Necromancer Staff | 2000 | 1000 |
| Occult Cloak | 1000 | 500 |
| Pagan Amulet | 750 | 250 |
| Phylactery | 750 | 250 |
| Witch Hat | 500 | 250 |
| Witch Staff | 1000 | 500 |
Trivia
L'Owcrey's name is an anagram reference to the famous occultist Aleister Crowley.
