Difference between revisions of "Maps"

From Stoneshard wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Added Barbador the Lame's Atlas of Aldor)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
'''Maps''' are items that reveal the terrain and certain locations within a specific area on the [[Global Map]] once the player uses them in their inventory.These maps can only be purchased from the elders of each [[Factions & Settlements|settlements]], except for the one received from [[Verren]] at the start of the game. Some maps are sold only when the [[Reputation]] within the settlement reaches '''Respect'''. These items are marked with asterisk (*).
'''Maps''' are items that reveal the terrain and certain locations within a specific area on the [[Global Map]] once the player uses them in their inventory. These Maps can only be purchased from specific [[NPCs]] in each [[Factions & Settlements|Settlements]], except for the one received from [[Verren]] at the start of the game. Some Maps are sold only when the [[Reputation]] within the settlement reaches '''Respect'''. These items are marked with asterisk (*).


== Maps ==
== Maps ==
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| '''[[Map of the Rotten Willow Surroundings]]'''[[File:Map01.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Map of the Rotten Willow Surroundings]]
| '''[[Map of the Rotten Willow Surroundings]]'''[[File:Map01.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Map of the Rotten Willow Surroundings]]
| 150
| A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
|-
| '''[[Map of Arnem Outskirts]]'''[[File:Map01.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Map of Arnem Outskirts]]
| 150
| 150
| A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
| A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Line 36: Line 40:
| A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
| A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
|-
|-
| '''[[Map of Arnem Outskirts]]'''[[File:Map01.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Map of Arnem Outskirts]]
| '''[[Barbador the Lame's Atlas of Aldor]]'''[[File:Barbador the Lame's Atlas of Aldor.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Barbador the Lame's Atlas of Aldor]]
| 150
| 600
| A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
| The maps drawn by the renown Aldorian traveler, Barbador the Lame, are valued not only for incredible accuracy but also their powerful talismanic properties, which can fortify one's resolve during the most arduous journeys.
|}
|}


== Notes ==
== Notes ==
* All maps were created before the war, and the information drawn on them may not be accurate; some [[Points of Interest]] cannot be revealed.
* All Maps were created before the war, and the information drawn on them may not be accurate; some [[Points of Interest]] cannot be revealed.
* By using these maps to reveal the terrain, you will be able to move the [[Caravan & Followers|Caravan]] to that location.
* By using these Maps to reveal the terrain, you will be able to move the [[Caravan & Followers|Caravan]] to that location.
* Using the [[Barbador the Lame's Atlas of Aldor]] will reveal the entire [[Global Map]].


== See Also ==
== See Also ==
Line 49: Line 54:
* [[Recipes]]
* [[Recipes]]
* [[Schematas]]
* [[Schematas]]
* [[Artifacts]]




{{Template:Navigation||plain}}
{{Template:Navigation||plain}}

Latest revision as of 01:09, 2 November 2025


This article is a stub. You can help Stoneshard wiki by expanding it.

Maps are items that reveal the terrain and certain locations within a specific area on the Global Map once the player uses them in their inventory. These Maps can only be purchased from specific NPCs in each Settlements, except for the one received from Verren at the start of the game. Some Maps are sold only when the Reputation within the settlement reaches Respect. These items are marked with asterisk (*).

Maps

Item PriceGold.png Description
Map of Osbrook Outskirts
25 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of Mannshire Outskirts
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of Brynn Outskirts
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of the Rotten Willow Surroundings
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of Arnem Outskirts
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of the Free Vale*
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of the Abbey Surroundings*
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Map of the Old Homestead Surroundings*
150 A lot has transpired over the last few years, but this old pre-war map might still contain some useful information.
Barbador the Lame's Atlas of Aldor
600 The maps drawn by the renown Aldorian traveler, Barbador the Lame, are valued not only for incredible accuracy but also their powerful talismanic properties, which can fortify one's resolve during the most arduous journeys.

Notes

See Also


Page last edited during patch: 0.9.3.9