Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"

From Stoneshard wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Fix Pagan Amulet & Phylactery Talisman.)
(Removed obsolete or reclassified items)
Line 8: Line 8:
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width= 10% | Description
! width= 10% | Description
|-
|'''[[Alchemy Apparatus]]'''[[File:Alchemy Apparatus.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
| valuable
| {{slots|2|2}}
| 400
|If you heat it up, fill it with aqua regia, spend fifty years of your life studying alchemy treatises, and then come up with a correct formula, this contraption will allow you to create a philosopher's stone. Maybe.
|-
|-
|'''[[Black Boar Head]]'''[[File:Black Boar Head.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|'''[[Black Boar Head]]'''[[File:Black Boar Head.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
Line 20: Line 14:
| 100
| 100
|Over the years this stuffed head became matted, and the fierceness of its glare gave way to bewilderment. Where did it all go wrong? How did it find itself mounted on a piece of wood?
|Over the years this stuffed head became matted, and the fierceness of its glare gave way to bewilderment. Where did it all go wrong? How did it find itself mounted on a piece of wood?
|-
|'''[[Cell Key]]'''[[File:Cell Key.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
| other
| {{slots|1|1}}
| -
|Allows you to open a cell door.
It's a bit rusty but it should still fit.
|-
|'''[[Convict's Hand]]'''[[File:Convict's Hand.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
| valuable
| {{slots|1|2}}
|  -
|The convict's brand is clearly visible on the back of this hand - such markings are burned into the skin before sending a criminal to the quarries.
|-
|-
|'''[[Emissary's Letter]]'''<div align="center">[[File:Emissary's Letter.png|alt=|class=image2x]][[File:Emissary's Letter Opened.png|alt=|class=image2x]]</div>
|'''[[Emissary's Letter]]'''<div align="center">[[File:Emissary's Letter.png|alt=|class=image2x]][[File:Emissary's Letter Opened.png|alt=|class=image2x]]</div>
Line 46: Line 26:
| 150
| 150
|A compilation of forbidden knowledge written in a strange language. It gives off a distinctly foreboding aura.
|A compilation of forbidden knowledge written in a strange language. It gives off a distinctly foreboding aura.
|-
|'''[[Heraldic Note]]'''[[File:Heraldic Note.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
| valuable
| {{slots|2|2}}
|120
|Can be used to improve your standing with the {{c|Condition|Grand Magistrate}} or sold away.
A personally signed letter of gratitude from some magistrate official.
|-
|-
|'''[[Holy Figurine]]'''[[File:Holy Figurine 2.png|center|frameless|141x141px]]
|'''[[Holy Figurine]]'''[[File:Holy Figurine 2.png|center|frameless|141x141px]]
Line 78: Line 50:
| -
| -
|A crumpled document describing a contract, signed with a few signatures.
|A crumpled document describing a contract, signed with a few signatures.
|-
|'''[[Pagan Pendant]]'''[[File:Pagan Pendant.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|common amulet
| {{slots|1|2}}
|741
|This sinister amulet is older than a century or two.
|-
|'''[[Phylactery Talisman]]'''[[File:Phylactery Talisman.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|common amulet
| {{slots|1|2}}
|600
|Someone's soul is encased in this crystal by an arcane ritual. Be on your guard when dealing with dark magic...
|-
|'''[[Pile of Reports]]'''[[File:Pile of Reports.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|valuable
| {{slots|2|2}}
|400
| A decently sized pile of letters, notes, and reports, densely covered in unfamiliar names and designations.
|-
|-
|'''[[Recommendation Letter]]'''[[File:Recommendation Letter.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|'''[[Recommendation Letter]]'''[[File:Recommendation Letter.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
Line 109: Line 63:
|A richly decorated reliquary, adorned with figurines of saints and carved prayers.
|A richly decorated reliquary, adorned with figurines of saints and carved prayers.
|-
|-
|'''[[Sack of Grain]]'''[[File:Sack of Grain.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|'''[[Shipment of Building Materials]]'''[[File:Shipment of Building Materials.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|valuable
|valuable
| {{slots|2|3}}
|4x3
|250
|250
|A sack of high quality grain, treasured during famines of war.
|A bulky cargo of sturdy building materials.
|-
|-
|Shipment of Building Materials[[File:Shipment of Building Materials.png|center|frameless|170x170px]]
|'''[[Shipment of Tools]]'''[[File:Shipment of Tools.png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|valuable
|valuable
|4x3
|4x3
|250
|250
|A bulky cargo of sturdy building materials.  
|An assortiment of tools suitable for all manner of crafts.
|-
|-
|'''[[Stoneshard (item)|Stoneshard]]'''[[File:Stoneshard (item).png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|'''[[Stoneshard (item)|Stoneshard]]'''[[File:Stoneshard (item).png|alt=|center|class=image2x]]
|valuable
|valuable
| {{slots|1|1}}
| {{slots|1|2}}
| -
| -
|It still radiates heat.
|It still radiates heat.
|}
|}


{{Template:Navigation||plain}}
{{Template:Navigation||plain}}
[[Category:Loot]]
[[Category:Loot]]

Revision as of 18:20, 20 June 2025

Quest items are special items which are required to complete Contracts. Some quest items can be used and some can be sold to NPCs, but if you do that you won't be able to complete your Contract. Most of these items are of the valuable type.


Item Item type Inv. slots PriceGold.png Description
Black Boar Head
valuable 3×3 100 Over the years this stuffed head became matted, and the fierceness of its glare gave way to bewilderment. Where did it all go wrong? How did it find itself mounted on a piece of wood?
Emissary's Letter
scroll 1×1 - A letter by the emissary of Osbrook addressed to the Mannshire governor. It carries a heavy wax seal and looks rather imposing.
Forbidden Grimoire
valuable 2×2 150 A compilation of forbidden knowledge written in a strange language. It gives off a distinctly foreboding aura.
Holy Figurine
Holy Figurine 2.png
valuable 1x3 250 This local relic is a figurine of some holy benefactress.
Monastery Chronicles
valuable 2×2 100 Such notes are kept by abbots of many Aldorian monasteries - they are written in Axonian language in accordance with old church traditions.
Old Census Records
valuable 2×2 80 An otherwise incomprehensible Axonian text containing what is clearly a huge list of names and birth dates.
Old Contract
valuable 1×1 - A crumpled document describing a contract, signed with a few signatures.
Recommendation Letter
valuable 1×1 - Your pass into the exciting world of Brynn craftsmen and bureaucracy.
Reliquary
valuable 2×2 750 A richly decorated reliquary, adorned with figurines of saints and carved prayers.
Shipment of Building Materials
valuable 4x3 250 A bulky cargo of sturdy building materials.
Shipment of Tools
valuable 4x3 250 An assortiment of tools suitable for all manner of crafts.
Stoneshard
valuable 1×2 - It still radiates heat.

Page last edited during patch: 0.9.2.13