Difference between revisions of "Dodge Chance"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
old>Phoe nixx |
old>Phoe nixx |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{/Tooltip}} | {{/Tooltip}} | ||
==Ways of affecting Dodge Chance== | |||
{{Incomplete list}} | |||
{| class="stoneshard sortable" | |||
! Source | |||
! Change | |||
! Category | |||
! Subcategory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Old Shirt]] | |||
| {{pos|+1%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linen Shirt]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Townsman Shirt]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Townsman Garment]] | |||
| {{pos|+5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elven Garment]] | |||
| {{pos|+4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skaar Garment]] | |||
| {{pos|+10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heimdar Garment]] | |||
| {{pos|+5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fur Vest]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather Vest]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doublet]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duelist Doublet]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pourpoint]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gambeson]] | |||
| {{neg|-4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magistrate Gambeson]] | |||
| {{neg|-4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long Gambeson]] | |||
| {{neg|-6%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lamellar Quilted Coat]] | |||
| {{neg|-7%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mirror Quilted Coat]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Royal Ranger Gambeson]] | |||
| {{neg|-4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fjall Armor]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skadian Yushman]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mail]] | |||
| {{neg|-6%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magistrate Mail]] | |||
| {{neg|-6%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hauberk]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Brigandine]] | |||
| {{neg|-7%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sergeant Brigantine]] | |||
| {{neg|-16%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elven Brigandine]] | |||
| {{neg|-15%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plate Cuirass]] | |||
| {{neg|-20%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jousting Armor]] | |||
| {{neg|-15%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knightly Armor]] | |||
| {{neg|-18%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aldwynn Cuirass]] | |||
| {{neg|-25%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chronomancer Mantle]] | |||
| {{pos|+5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Der Vyrne Heirloom Cuirass]] | |||
| {{neg|-8%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceremonial Cuirass]] | |||
| {{neg|-20%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vagabond Knight Cuirass]] | |||
| {{neg|-25%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Velmir's Embroidered Caftan]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Chestpiece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Waistband]] | |||
| {{pos|+1%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Belt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather Belt]] | |||
| {{pos|+1%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Belt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Footman Girdle]] | |||
| {{pos|+1%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Belt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fancy Belt]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Belt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruby Sash]] | |||
| {{pos|+4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Belt | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peasant Shoes]] | |||
| {{pos|+1%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pointy Shoes]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Travelling Shoes]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Town Shoes]] | |||
| {{pos|+5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riding Boots]] | |||
| {{pos|+4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duelist Boots]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Splinted Boots]] | |||
| {{neg|-2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sergeant Greaves]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knightly Sabatons]] | |||
| {{neg|-8%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aldwynn Sabatons]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Boots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oaken Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarven Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Round Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nomad Kalkan]] | |||
| {{neg|-3%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orient Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Kalkan]] | |||
| {{neg|-7%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maaf Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-7%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Relict Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-7%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thousand-Faced Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-7%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heater Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kite Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-15%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nistrian Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skadian Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-15%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huscarl Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-15%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nomad Adarga]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-15%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joust Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rider Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-5%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knightly Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-10%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven Heater Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-6%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-25%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-20%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reinforced Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-20%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brynn Pavesa]] | |||
| {{neg|-30%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Defensive Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-20%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orient Tower Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-40%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-25%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rigild's Redemption]] | |||
| {{neg|-20%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Defensive Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Defensive Shield]] | |||
| {{neg|-2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Shield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Worn Cloak]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Cloak | |||
|- | |||
| [[Travelling Cape]] | |||
| {{pos|+6%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Cloak | |||
|- | |||
| [[Occult Cloak]] | |||
| {{pos|+4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Cloak | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azure Cape]] | |||
| {{pos|+4%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Cloak | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jousting Cloak]] | |||
| {{pos|+2%}} | |||
| Armor | |||
| Cloak | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lumberjack Axe]] | |||
| {{neg|-3%}} | |||
| Weapon | |||
| Two-Handed Axe | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hand Amulet]] | |||
| {{pos|+3%}} | |||
| Jewelry | |||
| Amulet | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Attributes]] | [[Category:Attributes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 19 April 2021
Dodge Chance is a Secondary Attribute.
Ways of affecting Dodge Chance
| Stub | This list is incomplete. You can help Stoneshard wiki by expanding it. |
| Source | Change | Category | Subcategory |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Shirt | +1% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Linen Shirt | +2% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Townsman Shirt | +3% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Townsman Garment | +5% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Elven Garment | +4% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Skaar Garment | +10% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Heimdar Garment | +5% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Fur Vest | +2% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Leather Vest | +2% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Doublet | +2% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Duelist Doublet | +3% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Pourpoint | +3% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Gambeson | -4% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Magistrate Gambeson | -4% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Long Gambeson | -6% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Lamellar Quilted Coat | -7% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Mirror Quilted Coat | -10% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Royal Ranger Gambeson | -4% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Fjall Armor | -10% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Skadian Yushman | -10% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| -6% | Armor | Chestpiece | |
| Magistrate Mail | -6% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Hauberk | -10% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Light Brigandine | -7% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Sergeant Brigantine | -16% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Elven Brigandine | -15% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Plate Cuirass | -20% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Jousting Armor | -15% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Knightly Armor | -18% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Aldwynn Cuirass | -25% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Chronomancer Mantle | +5% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Der Vyrne Heirloom Cuirass | -8% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Ceremonial Cuirass | -20% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Vagabond Knight Cuirass | -25% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Velmir's Embroidered Caftan | +3% | Armor | Chestpiece |
| Waistband | +1% | Armor | Belt |
| Leather Belt | +1% | Armor | Belt |
| Footman Girdle | +1% | Armor | Belt |
| Fancy Belt | +3% | Armor | Belt |
| Ruby Sash | +4% | Armor | Belt |
| Peasant Shoes | +1% | Armor | Boots |
| Pointy Shoes | +2% | Armor | Boots |
| Travelling Shoes | +3% | Armor | Boots |
| Town Shoes | +5% | Armor | Boots |
| Riding Boots | +4% | Armor | Boots |
| Duelist Boots | +2% | Armor | Boots |
| Splinted Boots | -2% | Armor | Boots |
| Sergeant Greaves | -5% | Armor | Boots |
| Knightly Sabatons | -8% | Armor | Boots |
| Aldwynn Sabatons | -10% | Armor | Boots |
| Board Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Oaken Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Dwarven Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Round Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Nomad Kalkan | -3% | Armor | Shield |
| Orient Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Heavy Kalkan | -7% | Armor | Shield |
| Maaf Shield | -7% | Armor | Shield |
| Relict Shield | -7% | Armor | Shield |
| Thousand-Faced Shield | -7% | Armor | Shield |
| Heater Shield | -10% | Armor | Shield |
| Kite Shield | -15% | Armor | Shield |
| Nistrian Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Skadian Shield | -15% | Armor | Shield |
| Huscarl Shield | -15% | Armor | Shield |
| Nomad Adarga | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Long Shield | -15% | Armor | Shield |
| Joust Shield | -10% | Armor | Shield |
| Rider Shield | -5% | Armor | Shield |
| Knightly Shield | -10% | Armor | Shield |
| Raven Heater Shield | -6% | Armor | Shield |
| Tower Shield | -25% | Armor | Shield |
| Heavy Shield | -20% | Armor | Shield |
| Reinforced Shield | -20% | Armor | Shield |
| Brynn Pavesa | -30% | Armor | Shield |
| Defensive Shield | -20% | Armor | Shield |
| Orient Tower Shield | -40% | Armor | Shield |
| Guardian Shield | -25% | Armor | Shield |
| Rigild's Redemption | -20% | Armor | Shield |
| Defensive Shield | -2% | Armor | Shield |
| Defensive Shield | -2% | Armor | Shield |
| Worn Cloak | +2% | Armor | Cloak |
| Travelling Cape | +6% | Armor | Cloak |
| Occult Cloak | +4% | Armor | Cloak |
| Azure Cape | +4% | Armor | Cloak |
| Jousting Cloak | +2% | Armor | Cloak |
| Lumberjack Axe | -3% | Weapon | Two-Handed Axe |
| Hand Amulet | +3% | Jewelry | Amulet |