Difference between revisions of "Loot"

From Stoneshard wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Added Caravan Accessories)
(Added Maps + some links + visual changes)
Line 1: Line 1:
A shiny diamond or a piece of stolen goods from the town. Every mercenary likes loot. Loot is any item that your character can find while playing the game that doesn't fit into any other category of items. Some loot is required to complete [[Contracts]] from NPCs. Some loot sells for good price and can be your primary source of [[Crowns]]. Some loot has uses in Crafting (not yet implemented), and some loot is just there for the mood.
A shiny diamond or a piece of stolen goods from the town. Every mercenary likes Loot. Loot is any item that your character can find while playing the game that doesn't fit into any other category of items. Some Loot is required to complete [[Contracts]] from [[NPCs]]. Some Loot sells for good price and can be your primary source of [[Crowns]]. Some Loot has uses in [[Crafting]], and some Loot is just there for the mood.




{| class="stoneshard" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
{| class="stoneshard" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
! colspan=11" |LOOT
! colspan=12" |LOOT
|-
|-
|'''[[Commodities]]'''
|'''[[Commodities]]'''
Line 9: Line 9:
|'''[[Crowns|Coins]]'''
|'''[[Crowns|Coins]]'''
|'''[[Books & Notes]]'''
|'''[[Books & Notes]]'''
|'''[[Maps]]'''
|'''[[Caravan Accessories]]'''
|'''[[Caravan Accessories]]'''
|-
|[[File:Crates_of_Wine.png|alt=|center|link=Goods|60x60px]]
|[[File:Golden Cup.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Valuables]]
|[[File:Modern Crowns.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Crowns]][[File:Ancient coins.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Crowns]]
|[[File:Folio on Eidolons.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Books & Notes]]
|[[File: Map03.png|alt=|center|link=Maps|60x60px]]
|[[File: Reinforced Harness.png|alt=|center|link=Caravan Accessories|60x60px]]
<!-- Removed containers since they have their own category in the item navbox -->
<!-- |'''[[Containers]]''' -->
|-
|'''[[Caravan Banners]]'''
|'''[[Caravan Banners]]'''
|'''[[Bags]]'''
|'''[[Fragments]]'''
|'''[[Fragments]]'''
|'''[[Materials]]'''
|'''[[Materials]]'''
|'''[[Junk]]'''
|'''[[Junk]]'''
|'''[[Bags]]'''
|'''[[Trophies]]'''
|'''[[Trophies]]'''
<!-- Removed containers since they have their own category in the item navbox -->
<!-- |'''[[Containers]]''' -->
|-
|-
|[[File:Crates_of_Wine.png|alt=|center|link=Goods|60x60px]]
|[[File:Golden Cup.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Valuables]]
|[[File:Modern Crowns.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Crowns]][[File:Ancient coins.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Crowns]]
|[[File:Folio on Eidolons.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Books & Notes]]
|[[File: Reinforced Harness.png|alt=|center|link=Caravan Accessories|60x60px]]
|[[File:Boar Banner.png|alt=|center|link=Caravan Banners|60x60px]]
|[[File:Boar Banner.png|alt=|center|link=Caravan Banners|60x60px]]
|[[File:Belt Pouch 1-1.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Bags]]
|[[File:Fragment Cloth 4.png|alt=|center|link=|60x60px]][[File:Fragment Leather 3.png|alt=|center|link=|60x60px]]
|[[File:Fragment Cloth 4.png|alt=|center|link=|60x60px]][[File:Fragment Leather 3.png|alt=|center|link=|60x60px]]
|[[File:Nails.png|center|27x27px]]
|[[File:Rope.png|center|60x60px]][[File:Wire.png|center|60x60px]]
|[[File:Ladle.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Junk]]
|[[File:Ladle.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Junk]]
|[[File:Moneybag.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Bags]]
|[[File:Restless head.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Trophies]]
|[[File:Restless head.png|alt=|center|54px|link=Trophies]]
<!-- |[[File:Containers.png|alt=|center|70px|link=Containers]] -->
<!-- |[[File:Containers.png|alt=|center|70px|link=Containers]] -->

Revision as of 01:02, 2 November 2025

A shiny diamond or a piece of stolen goods from the town. Every mercenary likes Loot. Loot is any item that your character can find while playing the game that doesn't fit into any other category of items. Some Loot is required to complete Contracts from NPCs. Some Loot sells for good price and can be your primary source of Crowns. Some Loot has uses in Crafting, and some Loot is just there for the mood.


LOOT
Commodities Valuables Coins Books & Notes Maps Caravan Accessories
Caravan Banners Bags Fragments Materials Junk Trophies
Rope.png
Wire.png


Page last edited during patch: 0.9.3.9