Difference between revisions of "Recipes"

From Stoneshard wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
'''Recipes''' are items that players can read to unlock new [[Cooking]] recipes.
'''Recipes''' are items that players can read to unlock new [[Cooking]] recipes.
Recipes are sold by specific [[NPCs]] or can be found in [[Dungeons]].
Recipes are sold by specific [[NPCs]] or can be found in [[Dungeons]].
Some special recipes are only sold when your [[Reputation]] with the settlement reaches the Respect.
Some special recipes are only sold when your [[Reputation]] with the settlement reaches the '''Respect'''.These items are marked with asterisk (*).


== Recipes ==  
== Recipes ==  
Line 7: Line 9:
|-|Soups=
|-|Soups=
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
! width="3%" | Item
! width="5%" | Item
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="5%" | Ingredients
! width="5%" | Ingredients
Line 13: Line 15:
! width= 10% | Description
! width= 10% | Description
|-
|-
|'''[[Oyster Chowder(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Oyster Chowder (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Oyster Chowder (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Oyster Chowder (Recipe)]]
| -
| 110
| Pot of [[Milk]]
| Pot of [[Milk]]


Line 27: Line 29:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Fish Soup(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Fish Soup (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Fish Soup (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Fish Soup (Recipe)]]
| -
| 70
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]


Line 39: Line 41:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Daytaler Stew(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Daytaler Stew (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Recipe.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Daytaler Stew (Recipe)]]
| -
| 90
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]


Line 53: Line 55:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Miner Stew(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Miner Stew (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Miner Stew (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Miner Stew (Recipe)]]
| -
| 40
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]


Line 67: Line 69:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Crockpot Stew(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Mushroom Stew (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Mushroom Stew (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Mushroom Stew (Recipe)]]
| -
| -
| -
| -
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|'''[[Crockpot Stew (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Recipe.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Crockpot Stew (Recipe)]]
| 150
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]


Line 81: Line 89:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Osbrook Bread Bowl Stew(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Osbrook Bread Bowl Stew (Recipe)]]'''*[[File:Osbrook Bread Bowl Stew (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Osbrook Bread Bowl Stew (Recipe)]]
| -
| 235
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]


Line 95: Line 103:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Fondue(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Fondue (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Fondue (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Fondue (Recipe)]]
| -
| 150
| Pot of [[Milk]]
| Pot of [[Milk]]


Line 107: Line 115:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Taiga Rassolnik(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Taiga Rassolnik (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Taiga Rassolnik (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Taiga Rassolnik (Recipe)]]
| -
| 150
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]
| Pot of [[Beverages#Water|Water]]


Line 117: Line 125:
[[Potato]] / [[Lentils]]
[[Potato]] / [[Lentils]]
| [[Additive]]
| [[Additive]]
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|'''[[Mushroom Stew(Recipe)]]'''
| -
| -
| -
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|}
|}
Line 128: Line 130:
|-|Main Courses=
|-|Main Courses=
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
! width="3%" | Item
! width="5%" | Item
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="5%" | Ingredients
! width="5%" | Ingredients
Line 134: Line 136:
! width= 10% | Description
! width= 10% | Description
|-
|-
|'''[[Truffled Steak(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Truffled Steak (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Truffled Steak (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Truffled Steak (Recipe)]]
| -
| 225
| Pot
| Pot


Line 148: Line 150:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Pot Roast(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Pot Roast (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Pot Roast (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Pot Roast (Recipe)]]
| -
| 165
| Pot
| Pot


Line 162: Line 164:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Honey-Glazed Ham(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Honey-Glazed Ham (Recipe)]]'''*[[File:Honey-Glazed Ham (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Honey-Glazed Ham (Recipe)]]
| -
| 200
| Pot
| Pot


Line 174: Line 176:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Jibean Roast with Figs(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Jibean Roast with Figs (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Jibean Roast with Figs (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Jibean Roast with Figs (Recipe)]]
| -
| 225
| Pot
| Pot


Line 188: Line 190:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Meatballs(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Meatballs (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Meatballs (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Meatballs (Recipe)]]
| -
| 125
| Pot
| Pot


Line 200: Line 202:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Hunter-Styled Drumsticks(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Hunter-Style Drumsticks (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Hunter-Style Drumsticks (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Hunter-Style Drumsticks (Recipe)]]
| -
| 180
| Pot
| Pot


Line 214: Line 216:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Meat Omelette(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Meat Omelette (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Meat Omelette (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Meat Omelette (Recipe)]]
| -
| 100
| Pot
| Pot


Line 226: Line 228:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Vegetable Omelette(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Vegetable Omelette (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Vegetable Omelette (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Vegetable Omelette (Recipe)]]
| -
| 70
| Pot
| Pot


Line 240: Line 242:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Harpy Omelette a la Brynn(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Harpy Omelette a la Brynn (Recipe)]]'''*[[File:Harpy Omelette a la Brynn (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Harpy Omelette a la Brynn (Recipe)]]
| -
| 215
| Pot
| Pot


Line 254: Line 256:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Stuffed Crab(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Stuffed Crab (Recipe)]]'''*[[File:Stuffed Crab (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Stuffed Crab (Recipe)]]
| -
| 175
| Pot
| Pot


Line 268: Line 270:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Herb-Roasted Fish(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Herb-Roasted Fish (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Herb-Roasted Fish (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Herb-Roasted Fish (Recipe)]]
| -
| 105
| Pot
| Pot


Line 282: Line 284:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Fish with Vegetables(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Fish with Vegetables (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Fish with Vegetables (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Fish with Vegetables (Recipe)]]
| -
| 110
| Pot
| Pot


Line 296: Line 298:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Glazed Wolf Tongue(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Glazed Wolf Tongue (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Glazed Wolf Tongue (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Glazed Wolf Tongue (Recipe)]]
| -
| 70
| Pot
| Pot


Line 310: Line 312:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Gulon Liver in Apples(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Gulon Liver in Apples (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Gulon Liver in Apples (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Gulon Liver in Apples (Recipe)]]
| -
| 200
| Pot
| Pot


Line 327: Line 329:
|-|Side Dishes=  
|-|Side Dishes=  
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
! width="3%" | Item
! width="5%" | Item
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="5%" | Ingredients
! width="5%" | Ingredients
Line 333: Line 335:
! width= 10% | Description
! width= 10% | Description
|-
|-
|'''[[Potatoes with Mushrooms(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Potatoes with Mushrooms (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Recipe.png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Potatoes with Mushrooms (Recipe)]]
| -
| 40
| Pot
| Pot


Line 347: Line 349:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Garlic Cheese Bread(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Garlic Cheese Bread (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Garlic Cheese Bread (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Garlic Cheese Bread (Recipe)]]
| -
| 155
| Pot
| Pot


Line 361: Line 363:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Root Salad(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Root Salad (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Root Salad (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Root Salad (Recipe)]]
| -
| 45
| [[Carrot]]
| [[Carrot]]


Line 371: Line 373:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Aldorian Pickled Cabbage(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Aldorian Pickled Cabbage (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Aldorian Pickled Cabbage (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Aldorian Pickled Cabbage (Recipe)]]
| -
| 95
| [[Cabbage]]
| [[Cabbage]]


Line 381: Line 383:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Mannshire Fair Salad(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Mannshire Fair Salad (Recipe)]]'''*[[File:Mannshire Fair Salad (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Mannshire Fair Salad (Recipe)]]
| -
| 80
| [[Grape]]
| [[Grape]]


Line 393: Line 395:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Maen-Style Honeyed Azurecap(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Maen-Style Honeyed Azurecap (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Maen-Style Honeyed Azurecap (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Maen-Style Honeyed Azurecap (Recipe)]]
| -
| 200
| [[Azurecap]] / [[Roasted Azurecap]]
| [[Azurecap]] / [[Roasted Azurecap]]


Line 407: Line 409:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Truffle Salad(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Truffle Salad (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Truffle Salad (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Truffle Salad (Recipe)]]
| -
| 200
| [[Marble Truffle]] / [[Roasted Marble Truffle]]
| [[Marble Truffle]] / [[Roasted Marble Truffle]]


Line 422: Line 424:
|-|Desserts=
|-|Desserts=
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
{| class="stoneshard sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center;"
! width="3%" | Item
! width="5%" | Item
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="2%" data-sort-type="number" | Price[[File:Gold.png|27x27px]]
! width="5%" | Ingredients
! width="5%" | Ingredients
Line 428: Line 430:
! width= 10% | Description
! width= 10% | Description
|-
|-
|'''[[Honey Crepes(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Honey Crepes (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Honey Crepes (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Honey Crepes (Recipe)]]
| -
| 175
| Pot of [[Milk]]
| Pot of [[Milk]]


Line 442: Line 444:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Fruit Soup(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Fruit Soup (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Fruit Soup (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Fruit Soup (Recipe)]]
| -
| 90
| Pot of [[Milk]]
| Pot of [[Milk]]


Line 456: Line 458:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Pancakes(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Pancakes (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Pancakes (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Pancakes (Recipe)]]
| -
| 75
| Pot of [[Milk]]
| Pot of [[Milk]]


[[Handful Flour]]
[[Handful of Flour]]


[[Chicken Egg]] / [[Egg]]
[[Chicken Egg]] / [[Egg]]
Line 466: Line 468:
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
| A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
|-
|-
|'''[[Rique-Manger(Recipe)]]'''
|'''[[Rique-Manger (Recipe)]]'''[[File:Rique-Manger (Recipe).png|alt=|center|class=image2x|link=Rique-Manger (Recipe)]]
| -
| 100
| Pot of [[Milk]]
| Pot of [[Milk]]


Line 485: Line 487:
*Merchants purchase recipes.
*Merchants purchase recipes.
*Characters do not gain [[Experience|{{#tip-text: Experience | {{:Experience}} }}]] by reading recipes.
*Characters do not gain [[Experience|{{#tip-text: Experience | {{:Experience}} }}]] by reading recipes.
*Related to “Yes Chef![[Steam Achievements]]
*Related to "Yes Chef!" [[Steam Achievements]].


== See Also ==
== See Also ==
* [[Cooking]]
* [[Cooking]]
* [[Schematas]]
* [[Maps]]


{{Template:Navigation||plain}}
{{Template:Navigation||plain}}

Latest revision as of 07:07, 29 October 2025


This article is a stub. You can help Stoneshard wiki by expanding it.

Recipes are items that players can read to unlock new Cooking recipes. Recipes are sold by specific NPCs or can be found in Dungeons. Some special recipes are only sold when your Reputation with the settlement reaches the Respect.These items are marked with asterisk (*).

Recipes

Item PriceGold.png Ingredients Optional Description
Oyster Chowder (Recipe)
110 Pot of Milk

Mussel

Mussel

Leek / Onion / Rhubarb / Seaweed

Vegetable

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Fish Soup (Recipe)
70 Pot of Water

Fish

Leek / Onion / Rhubarb / Seaweed

Vegetable

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Daytaler Stew (Recipe)
90 Pot of Water

Meat / Meat (large)

Vegetable

Vegetable

Vegetable / Mushroom

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Miner Stew (Recipe)
40 Pot of Water

Rockeater Flesh / Roasted Rockeater Flesh

Rockeater Flesh / Roasted Rockeater Flesh

Vegetable

Salt

- A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Mushroom Stew (Recipe) - - - A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Crockpot Stew (Recipe)
150 Pot of Water

Meat (large)

Vegetable

Vegetable / Mushroom

Vegetable / Mushroom

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Osbrook Bread Bowl Stew (Recipe)*
235 Pot of Water

Bear Fat / Salted Bear Fat

Bread

Vegetable

Leek / Onion / Garlic

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Fondue (Recipe)
150 Pot of Milk

Cheese / Goat Cheese

Bread / Long Bread

Garlic

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Taiga Rassolnik (Recipe)
150 Pot of Water

Salted Moose Kidney

Beet / Cabbage / Tomato / Carrot

Potato / Lentils

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.

Item PriceGold.png Ingredients Optional Description
Truffled Steak (Recipe)
225 Pot

Meat (large)

Marble Truffle / Roasted Marble Truffle

Vegetable

Brandy

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Pot Roast (Recipe)
165 Pot

Meat (large)

Vegetable

Vegetable

Vegetable

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Honey-Glazed Ham (Recipe)*
200 Pot

Meat (large)

Honeycomb

Leek / Onion / Garlic

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Jibean Roast with Figs (Recipe)
225 Pot

Meat (large)

Fig / Dried Fig

Fig / Dried Fig

Elven Citrus

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Meatballs (Recipe)
125 Pot

Meat / Meat (large)

Bread / Long Bread

Leek / Onion / Garlic

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Hunter-Style Drumsticks (Recipe)
180 Pot

Raw Drumstick

Raw Drumstick

Raw Drumstick

Leek / Onion / Garlic

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Meat Omelette (Recipe)
100 Pot

Chicken Egg / Egg

Chicken Egg / Egg

Meat / Meat (large)

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Vegetable Omelette (Recipe)
70 Pot

Chicken Egg / Egg

Chicken Egg / Egg

Vegetable

Vegetable

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Harpy Omelette a la Brynn (Recipe)*
215 Pot

Harpy Egg

Tomato

Vegetable

Thyme

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Stuffed Crab (Recipe)*
175 Pot

Gray Crab

Vegetable / Seaweed

Vegetable

Chicken Egg

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Herb-Roasted Fish (Recipe)
105 Pot

Fish

Vegetable / Seaweed

Vegetable

Thyme

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Fish with Vegetables (Recipe)
110 Pot

Fish

Tomato

Vegetable / Seaweed

Vegetable

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Glazed Wolf Tongue (Recipe)
70 Pot

Wolf Tongue / Salted Wolf Tongue

Tomato

Vegetable

Rhubarb / Leek / Garlic / Onion / Thyme

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Gulon Liver in Apples (Recipe)
200 Pot

Gulon Liver / Salted Gulon Liver

Vegetable

Apple

Rhubarb / Leek / Garlic / Onion / Thyme

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.

Item PriceGold.png Ingredients Optional Description
Potatoes with Mushrooms (Recipe)
40 Pot

Potato

Potato

Mushroom

Mushroom

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Garlic Cheese Bread (Recipe)
155 Pot

Bread

Cheese / Goat Cheese

Garlic

Leek

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Root Salad (Recipe)
45 Carrot

Beet

Leek

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Aldorian Pickled Cabbage (Recipe)
95 Cabbage

Honeycomb

Carrot

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Mannshire Fair Salad (Recipe)*
80 Grape

Apple / Pear

Barberry

Barberry

- A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Maen-Style Honeyed Azurecap (Recipe)
200 Azurecap / Roasted Azurecap

Mushroom

Honeycomb

Garlic

Mannshire Fortified / Brynn Vermouth

- A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Truffle Salad (Recipe)
200 Marble Truffle / Roasted Marble Truffle

Mushroom

Vegetable

Cheese / Goat Cheese

Additive A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.

Item PriceGold.png Ingredients Optional Description
Honey Crepes (Recipe)
175 Pot of Milk

Handful of Flour

Handful of Flour

Honeycomb

Chicken Egg / Egg

Butter A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Fruit Soup (Recipe)
90 Pot of Milk

Fruit

Fruit

Berry

Berry

Butter A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Pancakes (Recipe)
75 Pot of Milk

Handful of Flour

Chicken Egg / Egg

Butter A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.
Rique-Manger (Recipe)
100 Pot of Milk

Chicken Egg / Egg

Chicken Egg / Egg

Apple

Apple

- A scrap of paper containing a detailed recipe. Might be worthwhile to give it a try.

Notes

See Also

Page last edited during patch: 0.9.3.9