Difference between revisions of "Daggers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
old>Phoe nixx |
old>Realpsojed (added 2 new daggers) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Armor Penetration: {{pos|+10%}}<br>Crit Chance: {{pos|+1%}}<br>Fumble Chance: {{neg|+1%}}<br>Bleed Chance: {{pos|+1%}}<br>Skills Energy Cost: {{pos|-15%}}<br> | | Armor Penetration: {{pos|+10%}}<br>Crit Chance: {{pos|+1%}}<br>Fumble Chance: {{neg|+1%}}<br>Bleed Chance: {{pos|+1%}}<br>Skills Energy Cost: {{pos|-15%}}<br> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Commoner Dagger]]'''[[File:Commoner Dagger.png|center|alt=Commoner Dagger]] | |||
| data-sort-value="16" | Piercing: 16<br> | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Armor Penetration: {{pos|+10%}}<br>Counter Chance: {{pos|+2%}}<br>Skills Energy Cost: {{pos|-15%}}<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Short Dagger]]'''[[File:Short Dagger.png|center|alt=Short Dagger]] | |'''[[Short Dagger]]'''[[File:Short Dagger.png|center|alt=Short Dagger]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| Armor Penetration: {{pos|+30%}}<br>Bodypart Damage: {{pos|+15%}}<br>Accuracy: {{pos|+4%}}<br>Crit Chance: {{pos|+7%}}<br>Bleed Chance: {{pos|+10%}}<br>Skills Energy Cost: {{pos|-10%}}<br> | | Armor Penetration: {{pos|+30%}}<br>Bodypart Damage: {{pos|+15%}}<br>Accuracy: {{pos|+4%}}<br>Crit Chance: {{pos|+7%}}<br>Bleed Chance: {{pos|+10%}}<br>Skills Energy Cost: {{pos|-10%}}<br> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elven Stiletto]]'''[[File:Elven Stiletto.png|center|alt=Elven Stiletto]] | |||
| data-sort-value="26" | Piercing: 26<br> | |||
| 200 | |||
| 5500 | |||
| Armor Penetration: {{pos|+35%}}<br>Bodypart Damage: {{pos|+10%}}<br>Crit Chance: {{pos|+4%}}<br>Counter Chance: {{pos|+7%}}<br>Bleed Chance: {{pos|+13%}}<br>Skills Energy Cost: {{pos|-12%}}<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Decorated Dagger]]'''[[File:Decorated Dagger.png|center|alt=Decorated Dagger]] | |'''[[Decorated Dagger]]'''[[File:Decorated Dagger.png|center|alt=Decorated Dagger]] | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 11 August 2020
| This article is about a weapon class. For the corresponding skill tree, see Daggers (skill tree). |
Sneaky, sneaky. Pointy, pointy. Stabby, stabby. These are for you, if you like to do it from behind.
Critical Hit Bonus
Upon dealing Critical Damage, daggers deal +220% increased damage against Unaware targets, and burn 10% of target's Max Energy.
Daggers
| Item | Damage |
Durability |
Price |
Properties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Knife | Piercing: 8 |
15 | 15 | Armor Penetration: +5% Skills Energy Cost: -20% |
| Shiv | Piercing: 16 |
25 | 25 | Armor Penetration: +10% Crit Chance: +1% Fumble Chance: +1% Bleed Chance: +1% Skills Energy Cost: -15% |
| Commoner Dagger | Piercing: 16 |
25 | 25 | Armor Penetration: +10% Counter Chance: +2% Skills Energy Cost: -15% |
| Short Dagger | Piercing: 16 |
50 | 50 | Armor Penetration: +10% Block Chance: +2% Bleed Chance: +2% Skills Energy Cost: -15% |
| Travelling Dagger | Piercing: 18 |
65 | 200 | Armor Penetration: +15% Fumble Chance: -3% Bleed Chance: +3% Skills Energy Cost: -15% |
| Brigand Dagger | Piercing: 18 |
65 | 200 | Armor Penetration: +15% Bodypart Damage: +10% Crit Chance: +3% Bleed Chance: +3% Skills Energy Cost: -15% |
| Dirk | Piercing: 19 |
100 | 700 | Armor Penetration: +20% Crit Chance: +2% Counter Chance: +3% Bleed Chance: +5% Skills Energy Cost: -15% |
| Rondel | Piercing: 19 |
100 | 700 | Armor Penetration: +15% Accuracy: +3% Fumble Chance: -2% Bleed Chance: +6% Skills Energy Cost: -10% |
| Baselard | Piercing: 22 |
125 | 1250 | Armor Penetration: +20% Block Chance: +5% Fumble Chance: -3% Bleed Chance: +7% Skills Energy Cost: -10% |
| Bollock Dagger | Piercing: 22 |
125 | 1250 | Armor Penetration: +25% Crit Chance: +5% Counter Chance: +3% Bleed Chance: +7% Skills Energy Cost: -10% |
| Parrying Dagger | Piercing: 24 |
150 | 2500 | Armor Penetration: +15% Block Chance: +6% Counter Chance: +6% Bleed Chance: +3% Skills Energy Cost: -10% |
| Misericorde | Piercing: 26 |
200 | 5000 | Armor Penetration: +30% Bodypart Damage: +15% Accuracy: +4% Crit Chance: +7% Bleed Chance: +10% Skills Energy Cost: -10% |
| Elven Stiletto | Piercing: 26 |
200 | 5500 | Armor Penetration: +35% Bodypart Damage: +10% Crit Chance: +4% Counter Chance: +7% Bleed Chance: +13% Skills Energy Cost: -12% |
| Decorated Dagger | Piercing: 24 |
100 | 3500 | Armor Penetration: +25% Block Chance: +2% Counter Chance: +3% Fumble Chance: -5% Bleed Chance: +7% Skills Energy Cost: -5% |
Page last edited during patch: Expression error: Unexpected < operator.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||